Rose Otto Essential Oil
The Rose Otto Oil is a viscous liquid At 25 ℃. Upon cooling, it becomes a crystallized mass, which can be liquefied by warming.
Rose Otto Essential Oil The rose is often called the Queen of the Flowers. It has been used in skin, body & hair care since Roman & Greek times. Rose Otto Essential Oil has antibacterial, antifungal & antiviral properties. Rose petal sugars help soothe sensitive skin. It can help preserve skin’s natural moisture, creating smooth skin. Rose is often used in Ayurvedic Medicine to detoxify & calm. Rose is a natural toner & restores suppleness when used on the skin. The aroma is strongly floral and slightly sweet. It is indicated for stress, grief and anecdotally even for Post Traumatic Shock Disorder (PTSD) and varying levels of anxiety. When used in low concentrations, Rose Oil can be helpful for insomnia. Rose Oil is considered an aphrodisiac. It said to aid with menstruation, menopause and hormonal issues for women by the Illustrated Encyclopedia of Essential Oils. It has the highest vibrational frequency of any known essential oil.
100% Certified Organic
|Botanical Name:||Rosa damascena|
|Method of Extraction:||Steam Distillation|
|Parts of Plant Used:||Flower|